Asda Pineapple lolly
100Clean
Ingredients · 1
GoodCautionAvoidHealthier swaps
Same shelf, cleaner ingredients
Common questions
Is Asda Pineapple lolly healthy?
Asda Pineapple lolly scores 100/100 on Tallow — our clean band. That number comes from what is on the label: the ingredients, how processed it is, and what it is packaged in. It is not a verdict on your diet — Tallow does not weigh calories, portion size or how often you eat it, so a high score means the ingredients are clean, not that the food is unlimited.
What is in Asda Pineapple lolly?
Asda Pineapple lolly lists 1 ingredient, starting with Pineapple. Ingredients are listed in descending order by weight, so the first few make up most of what you are eating.
Does Asda Pineapple lolly contain seed oils?
No. Nothing in Asda Pineapple lolly’s ingredient list matches a seed oil — canola, soybean, corn, cottonseed, grapeseed, sunflower, safflower, rice bran or peanut oil, or an unspecified "vegetable oil".
How processed is Asda Pineapple lolly?
Asda Pineapple lolly is NOVA group 1: unprocessed or minimally processed. NOVA runs 1 to 4, where 1 is whole food and 4 is ultra-processed.
How does Asda Pineapple lolly compare to other frozen fruits & vegetables?
At 100/100 Asda Pineapple lolly sits in our top band, among the better frozen fruits & vegetables we have scored.
Is Asda Pineapple lolly organic?
Asda Pineapple lolly is not certified organic in our data.
Full methodology: how we score products.











