TallowTallow
Urban Meadow Urban meadow strawberry frozen fruit bars

Urban meadow strawberry frozen fruit bars

87Clean

Ingredients · 6

GoodCautionAvoid

,,,,,

Healthier swaps

Same shelf, cleaner ingredients

Browse Ice Cream & Frozen Desserts

Common questions

Is Urban meadow strawberry frozen fruit bars healthy?

Urban meadow strawberry frozen fruit bars scores 87/100 on Tallow — our clean band. That number comes from what is on the label: the ingredients, how processed it is, and what it is packaged in. It is not a verdict on your diet — Tallow does not weigh calories, portion size or how often you eat it, so a high score means the ingredients are clean, not that the food is unlimited.

What is in Urban meadow strawberry frozen fruit bars?

Urban meadow strawberry frozen fruit bars lists 6 ingredients, starting with Strawberries, Water, Cane Sugar, Guar Gum and Carob Bean Gum. Ingredients are listed in descending order by weight, so the first few make up most of what you are eating.

Does Urban meadow strawberry frozen fruit bars contain seed oils?

No. Nothing in Urban meadow strawberry frozen fruit bars’s ingredient list matches a seed oil — canola, soybean, corn, cottonseed, grapeseed, sunflower, safflower, rice bran or peanut oil, or an unspecified "vegetable oil".

How processed is Urban meadow strawberry frozen fruit bars?

Urban meadow strawberry frozen fruit bars is NOVA group 4: ultra-processed. That is the top of the scale and the classification the score penalises most heavily.

How does Urban meadow strawberry frozen fruit bars compare to other ice cream & frozen desserts?

At 87/100 Urban meadow strawberry frozen fruit bars sits in our top band, among the better ice cream & frozen desserts we have scored. A higher-scoring option in ice cream & frozen desserts is Straus Family Creamery Organic Vanilla Bean Ice Cream at 100/100.

Is Urban meadow strawberry frozen fruit bars organic?

Urban meadow strawberry frozen fruit bars is not certified organic in our data.

Full methodology: how we score products.

More in Ice Cream & Frozen Desserts

83

Lavender Poppy Gelato

Gelato Boy

87

Aldi Frozen fruit bars

Sundae Shoppe

87

Sundae Shoppe Mango Frozen Fruit Bars

Sundae Shoppe

87

Mango Flavor Ice Cream

Aiko Garden

86

Caramel Dunes Vanilla Ice Cream Sundaes with Caramel

Ice Cream for Bears

85

Mango Sorbet

Talenti