TallowTallow
Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream

Mudslide Ice Cream

63Okay

Ingredients · 12

GoodCautionAvoid

,,,,,,,,,,,

Healthier swaps

Same shelf, cleaner ingredients

Browse Ice Cream & Frozen Desserts

Common questions

Is Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream healthy?

Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream scores 63/100 on Tallow — our okay band. That number comes from what is on the label: the ingredients, how processed it is, and what it is packaged in. It is not a verdict on your diet — Tallow does not weigh calories, portion size or how often you eat it, so a high score means the ingredients are clean, not that the food is unlimited.

What is in Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream?

Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream lists 12 ingredients, starting with Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar and Cocoa. Ingredients are listed in descending order by weight, so the first few make up most of what you are eating.

Does Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream contain seed oils?

No. Nothing in Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream’s ingredient list matches a seed oil — canola, soybean, corn, cottonseed, grapeseed, sunflower, safflower, rice bran or peanut oil, or an unspecified "vegetable oil".

How processed is Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream?

Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream is NOVA group 4: ultra-processed. That is the top of the scale and the classification the score penalises most heavily.

How does Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream compare to other ice cream & frozen desserts?

At 63/100 Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream lands mid-scale — below the typical score in ice cream & frozen desserts, but clear of the bottom band. A higher-scoring option in ice cream & frozen desserts is Straus Family Creamery Organic Vanilla Bean Ice Cream at 100/100.

Is Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream organic?

Tillamook Mudslide Ice Cream is not certified organic in our data.

Full methodology: how we score products.

More in Ice Cream & Frozen Desserts

79

Matcha Ice Cream

MAVEN'S

79

Woolworths 12 Original Waffle Cones

Woolworths

78

Honeycomb French Ice Cream

Van Leeuwen

78

Dragon Fruit Sorbetter Functional Sorbet

Pitaya Foods

77

Vanilla Bean Ice Cream

Tillamook

77

Sorbet Passion Fruit & Sweet Pear

Häagen-Dazs