TallowTallow
DiGiorno Rising Crust Supreme Pizza

Rising Crust Supreme Pizza

5Avoid

Ingredients · 40

GoodCautionAvoid

,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,

Healthier swaps

Same shelf, cleaner ingredients

Browse Frozen Pizza

Common questions

Is DiGiorno Rising Crust Supreme Pizza healthy?

DiGiorno Rising Crust Supreme Pizza scores 5/100 on Tallow — our avoid band. That number comes from what is on the label: the ingredients, how processed it is, and what it is packaged in. It is not a verdict on your diet — Tallow does not weigh calories, portion size or how often you eat it, so a high score means the ingredients are clean, not that the food is unlimited.

What is in DiGiorno Rising Crust Supreme Pizza?

DiGiorno Rising Crust Supreme Pizza lists 40 ingredients, starting with Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Low Moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese, Cooked Seasoned Pizza Topping and Pork. Ingredients are listed in descending order by weight, so the first few make up most of what you are eating.

Does DiGiorno Rising Crust Supreme Pizza contain seed oils?

Yes. DiGiorno Rising Crust Supreme Pizza lists Vegetable Oil in its ingredients.

How processed is DiGiorno Rising Crust Supreme Pizza?

DiGiorno Rising Crust Supreme Pizza is NOVA group 4: ultra-processed. That is the top of the scale and the classification the score penalises most heavily.

How does DiGiorno Rising Crust Supreme Pizza compare to other frozen pizza?

At 5/100 DiGiorno Rising Crust Supreme Pizza scores worse than most frozen pizza we have scored. A higher-scoring option in frozen pizza is 365 Whole Foods Market Pizza Crust at 95/100.

Is DiGiorno Rising Crust Supreme Pizza organic?

DiGiorno Rising Crust Supreme Pizza is not certified organic in our data.

Full methodology: how we score products.

More in Frozen Pizza

5

DIGIORNO WOOD FIRED STYLE CRUST PIZZA

DiGiorno

5

DiGiorno Pepperoni Thin Crust Original Pizza

DiGiorno

5

Digiorno Supreme Cheese Stuffed Crust

DiGiorno

5

DiGiorno Detroit Style Crust Double Pepperoni Pizza

DiGiorno

5

Digiorno Thin Crust Margherita Pizza

DiGiorno

5

DiGiorno Loaded Ultra Thin Carnivore Pizza

DiGiorno