TallowTallow
Cascadian Farm Organic Root Vegetable Hashbrowns

Organic Root Vegetable Hashbrowns

100Clean

Ingredients · 3

GoodCautionAvoid

,,

Healthier swaps

Same shelf, cleaner ingredients

Browse Frozen Fruits & Vegetables

Common questions

Is Cascadian Farm Organic Root Vegetable Hashbrowns healthy?

Cascadian Farm Organic Root Vegetable Hashbrowns scores 100/100 on Tallow — our clean band. That number comes from what is on the label: the ingredients, how processed it is, and what it is packaged in. It is not a verdict on your diet — Tallow does not weigh calories, portion size or how often you eat it, so a high score means the ingredients are clean, not that the food is unlimited.

What is in Cascadian Farm Organic Root Vegetable Hashbrowns?

Cascadian Farm Organic Root Vegetable Hashbrowns lists 3 ingredients, starting with Organic Yukon Gold Potatoes, Organic Carrots and Organic Sweet Potatoes. Ingredients are listed in descending order by weight, so the first few make up most of what you are eating.

Does Cascadian Farm Organic Root Vegetable Hashbrowns contain seed oils?

No. Nothing in Cascadian Farm Organic Root Vegetable Hashbrowns’s ingredient list matches a seed oil — canola, soybean, corn, cottonseed, grapeseed, sunflower, safflower, rice bran or peanut oil, or an unspecified "vegetable oil".

How processed is Cascadian Farm Organic Root Vegetable Hashbrowns?

Cascadian Farm Organic Root Vegetable Hashbrowns is NOVA group 1: unprocessed or minimally processed. NOVA runs 1 to 4, where 1 is whole food and 4 is ultra-processed.

How does Cascadian Farm Organic Root Vegetable Hashbrowns compare to other frozen fruits & vegetables?

At 100/100 Cascadian Farm Organic Root Vegetable Hashbrowns sits in our top band, among the better frozen fruits & vegetables we have scored.

Is Cascadian Farm Organic Root Vegetable Hashbrowns organic?

Cascadian Farm Organic Root Vegetable Hashbrowns is not certified organic in our data.

Full methodology: how we score products.

More in Frozen Fruits & Vegetables

100

Organic Steamable Peas and Carrots

Simple Truth

100

Organic Spinach Cubes

Simple Truth

100

Organic Riced Cauliflower

Simple Truth

100

Super Sweet Pineapple Chunks

Private Selection

100

Organic Chunked Frozen Mango

Simple Truth

100

Wild Blueberries

Private Selection