TallowTallow
AgroAguiar AgroAguiar Frozen Raspberry

AgroAguiar Frozen Raspberry

100Clean

Ingredients · 1

GoodCautionAvoid

Healthier swaps

Same shelf, cleaner ingredients

Browse Frozen Fruits & Vegetables

Common questions

Is AgroAguiar Frozen Raspberry healthy?

AgroAguiar Frozen Raspberry scores 100/100 on Tallow — our clean band. That number comes from what is on the label: the ingredients, how processed it is, and what it is packaged in. It is not a verdict on your diet — Tallow does not weigh calories, portion size or how often you eat it, so a high score means the ingredients are clean, not that the food is unlimited.

What is in AgroAguiar Frozen Raspberry?

AgroAguiar Frozen Raspberry lists 1 ingredient, starting with Raspberries. Ingredients are listed in descending order by weight, so the first few make up most of what you are eating.

Does AgroAguiar Frozen Raspberry contain seed oils?

No. Nothing in AgroAguiar Frozen Raspberry’s ingredient list matches a seed oil — canola, soybean, corn, cottonseed, grapeseed, sunflower, safflower, rice bran or peanut oil, or an unspecified "vegetable oil".

How processed is AgroAguiar Frozen Raspberry?

AgroAguiar Frozen Raspberry is NOVA group 1: unprocessed or minimally processed. NOVA runs 1 to 4, where 1 is whole food and 4 is ultra-processed.

How does AgroAguiar Frozen Raspberry compare to other frozen fruits & vegetables?

At 100/100 AgroAguiar Frozen Raspberry sits in our top band, among the better frozen fruits & vegetables we have scored.

Is AgroAguiar Frozen Raspberry organic?

AgroAguiar Frozen Raspberry is not certified organic in our data.

Full methodology: how we score products.

More in Frozen Fruits & Vegetables

100

Organic Green Peas

Sno Pac

100

Organic Sliced Carrots

Sno Pac

100

Petite Whole Carrots

Hanover

100

Freshly Frozen Blackberries

Giant Eagle

100

Organic Triple Berry Blend

Earthbound Farm

100

Organic Chopped Spinach

Earthbound Farm